←←← Back
Tweet

Costs for aggravated rape cases in Sweden


Number of aggravated rapists in total: 161

Assumptions: They serve 2/3 of the time, incarceration costs at 5.000 SEK per day, deportation cost 75.000 SEK

Total prison cost: 804.825.000 SEK
Total defence cost: 26.336.447 SEK
Total monetary damages: 33.911.747 SEK
Total deportation cost 2.400.000 SEK

Total direct costs from the court judgments: 867.473.194 SEK

Name Case number Defence cost Damages Prison cost Deportation cost
ILIAS ABOKORB 4975-1674.29985.0005.475.0000
HASSAN EL CHAMI HADDADB 4975-1692.86885.0001.825.0000
ABDULSAFAR BESMELLAHIB 2841-1362.300140.0003.650.00075.000
MUSTAFE ABDI HAJI YUSSUFB 11224-1567.549187.0487.300.0000
ERIK ANDERS SJÖDINB 1822-12147.346638.5999.125.0000
YONI LIONEL HERNANDEZ PEREZB 1094-13120.292450.0009.125.0000
NASIR RUSEN ARIKANB 1145-1278.713145.0005.475.0000
KENNY LARS ÖSTMAN OTTEBÄCKB 3671-14172.829150.0005.475.0000
MATHS CARL JÖRGEN ROHLÉNB 3805-15802.740165.0007.300.0000
MAGNUS ANDREAS RAMSBÄCKB 3997-15234.173350.00010.950.0000
STIG ROBERT AGERMOB 4684-12205.511375.0009.125.0000
ILIR DEDAB 6322-1431.549180.0005.475.0000
KARL OLOF MAURITZ BONOWB 6615-11126.531700.00012.775.0000
DENNIS SVEN ANDERS MARKUSSONB 6911-13100.308185.1285.475.0000
JONAS ERIC BIRGER KARLSSONB 231-1347.110280.0007.300.0000
MORTEZA AFZALIB 2939-11262.76050.0007.300.00075.000
MOHAMMADI AZIZ AHMADB 2939-11192.46350.0007.300.00075.000
RAFI BAHADURIB 2939-11366.274175.0007.300.0000
RUSTAM GHAFORYB 2939-11253.90150.0005.475.00075.000
HEDAYAT RAHMATIB 2939-11209.21250.0007.300.00075.000
HASHEMI SALAHEDINB 2939-11185.33250.0007.300.00075.000
MOHAMMADI ZIAB 2939-11232.54950.0007.300.00075.000
SOLOMON SIELAYB 2573-15151.638265.7005.475.0000
MOHAMED DAHIR HASSANB 4248-1257.66968.5005.475.0000
MAHAMED YAHYE HUSSEINB 4248-1270.55568.5005.475.0000
NAVID ATLASSIB 3538-16247.500165.3007.300.0000
BARDIYA COEN PAJOUHIB 3538-16380.666650.30010.950.0000
OUSSAMA BELHASSENB 14608-14121.50387.5005.475.0000
ACHREF SGHAIERB 14608-14105.25587.5005.475.0000
NILS-OVE KARL JANSSONB 1071-1362.404300.00010.950.0000
ABDUL HAMEED WALIZADB 1700-12116.749231.2005.475.00075.000
JOAKIM ERIK MAGNUS STRANKEB 1163-14359.3681.172.94000
ULF CHRISTER PETERSÉNB 768-13295.855400.0009.125.0000
NILS OVE OLSSONB 2009-11105.6665005.475.0000
JONAS ERIK EMANUEL LINDB 211-14257.863595.00010.950.0000
LARS HÅKAN ANDERSSONB 1014-1672.143181.8133.650.0000
ANDRE AZAD APREM APREMB 1104-16102.80031.23300
ALI HOSSAINB 1104-16122.78031.23300
JAN OLE ANNAR PETTERSENB 707-1246.544145.0005.475.0000
THORE MAGNUS KARLSSONB 975-14131.745445.0007.300.0000
HOSSEIN SHARIFIB 1006-1273.960112.5007.300.0000
SAID RAHIM SHARIFIB 1006-1274.033112.50000
HANS ROGER PERSSONB 1065-1365.339210.0005.475.0000
MOHAMMED REZA NAZARIB 1351-16170.629155.0003.650.00075.000
ROBERT GUNNAR LINDAHLB 2657-1585.385155.0005.475.0000
MATHIAS HANS JÜRGEN MAX FRIBERGB 1353-1265.756350.6205.475.0000
DIETER WILLI EMIL SCHÖNEFELDB 3775-16232.082657.0009.125.0000
KHALED AZEZ HEGRSB 2592-16419.850132.2005.475.00075.000
TAREQ BAKKARB 2592-16541.658132.2005.475.00075.000
VICTOR HUGO LOPEZ ALCOREZAB 5241-1590.5201.575.00014.600.0000
FODAY FOFANAB 147-1760.669143.0805.475.0000
ABDOL MANAN QODDOUSIB 1208-1367.709365.0007.300.0000
NILS JOHNNY KULLENBERGB 2324-14122.153130.0003.650.0000
ROBEL GHIDEY EMBAYEB 1059-1360.61035.00000
GOITOM MEHARENA MULUBERHANB 1059-1367.40635.00000
FREDY DARIO ORTIZ CAMACHOB 1059-1352.63535.00000
JUMAA ALHAMIDB 2084-15164.456167.4745.475.0000
IBRAHIM MOHAMED ABDALLA ABDELKARIMB 177-1664.93155.6205.475.00075.000
YOHANES GIRMAY BERHEB 177-1698.68955.6205.475.00075.000
MULUGETA TEKLEMARIAM TEKLEB 177-1689.32755.6205.475.00075.000
ADIL BARAKATB 15338-14104.10872.5255.475.00075.000
MUSTAFA KALIDB 15338-14131.98472.5255.475.00075.000
GUILLERMO ILDEFONSO PER ÅSLUNDB 788-1348.190400.0009.125.0000
REVYAN YONAN BANYAMIN BANYAMINB 2616-1093.715112.5001.825.0000
STEVEN GHAZWAN BUTRUS BUTRUSB 2616-10111.725112.5001.825.0000
SIVAK RAFFE DAUODB 2616-10114.520112.5001.825.0000
ANDRES PEOS GORIAB 2616-10109.275112.5001.825.0000
MEHMET ACARALPB 1889-13174.75055.00000
JIBRIL ADAM ADENB 1889-13215.96255.00000
ALLAEDDIN BEN OTHMANB 1889-13222.35755.00000
BASHIR IBRAHIM HUSSEINB 1889-13187.61655.00000
MOHAMED YASSIN BEN LOTFI MBARKIB 1889-13229.16955.00000
HOSAR MOHSIN MAHMOOD MAHMOODB 3223-1388.959214.0005.475.0000
YASIIN MOHAMMED ABDUB 5575-1386.32785.0003.650.00075.000
ADAN MOHAMED ADAN HILLOWB 5575-13188.16685.0005.475.00075.000
NINOS AWDISHB 7206-14178.33091.66700
ABDULMAHDI BAKER HEDIB 7206-14192.62991.6673.650.0000
HAJIR NASIMIB 7206-14208.25191.6675.475.0000
MOHSIN BOFERIKB 2588-16128.90673.33300
ABDUL NAZARIB 41-16102.449105.0001.825.00075.000
RAZUL RAHMANIB 41-1679.08190.0001.825.00075.000
HENRIK ELGAARD JENSENB 3604-1459.406280.0005.475.0000
SALAH ABDALLAH ALIB 2815-1566.20776.6673.650.0000
AHMED ABDULLAHI DAYMAREB 2815-1598.16176.6673.650.0000
EYNI HILLAL HASSANB 2815-1590.71076.6673.650.0000
SEYED KHODAYAR SEYED TAVAKOLIB 1980-15132.738450.0009.125.0000
VILLE SAMULI VESANTOB 2324-1280.903725.00014.600.0000
ABDIRAHMAN ABUKAR ALIB 399-15187.035212.5005.475.0000
ABDISAMAD MOHAMUD MOALIMB 399-15114.225107.50000
ALI REZA HOSSEINIB 2429-15227.485100.00000
MEHDI JAFARIB 2429-15323.670100.00000
SVEN STEFAN EMANUELSSONB 1012-1567.534480.0001.825.0000
HENRIK WISSING HANSENB 1716-16300.710350.0009.125.0000
GEORGE-DANIEL PIRVULESCUB 2220-14108.383205.00000
GHAZI ALI KHODERB 2238-16162.065165.0003.650.0000
LUKMAN SULEIMAN TAHERB 2238-16124.844165.0003.650.0000
HICHAM MEHCHIAB 4433-14115.318170.0005.475.0000
LEIF KENNETH GUSTAFSSONB 1787-1558.881140.0005.475.0000
LARS GÖRAN OTTO BORGULFB 2569-15293.720171.6677.300.0000
PER LARSSONB 2569-15288.891307.5007.300.0000
HAKIN MOHAMUD MOHAMEDB 3407-1451.190140.4501.825.0000
KARL JOEL MATHIAS JOELSSONB 1189-14373.235010.950.0000
ALI GHORBANIB 5953-16133.64245.00000
ALI JAFARIB 5953-16127.66645.00000
FARZAD JAFARIB 5953-16107.83845.00000
AMIN KHAVARIB 5953-16117.67245.00000
NAZIR YAQOBIB 5953-16145.42545.00000
OLOF PATRIK JONSSONB 469-14100.285335.0007.300.0000
PER-ERIK MIKAEL OLSSONB 369-1284.268242.1085.475.0000
ERNST GÖRAN HÅKAN CHRISTENSENB 2822-15109.723653.5009.125.0000
JAN ANDREAS ZAKARIAS ELIASSONB 710-14788.636370.91912.775.0000
KARL PETER ALLAN DELÅSENB 368-1488.775165.0005.475.0000
ALI MUSLEHB 4303-13140.567214.8005.475.0000
PAUL ARNE MIKAEL ALVESSONB 11601-14141.883208.4287.300.0000
AKRAM ALIB 11469-15186.15882.50000
YONÉS HACHIMIB 11469-15210.27182.50000
ABDOULLAHI ADEN BAHB 13257-1382.25080.00000
ALAN BEDIRHANOGLUB 13257-1373.60680.00000
PÄR MARCUS ÖRJAN VALLINB 16050-14683.811150.0005.475.0000
MAX WICTOR KESSELLB 19298-13152.435205.9437.300.0000
JIM CHRISTER JOHANSSONB 125-15105.713300.0007.300.0000
MARCUS ERIK BOHMB 3125-1572.351140.0003.650.0000
WILLIAM ALLAN KALLIOB 4231-15296.631600.00010.950.0000
MOHAMMED ABDULRAZAQ AL HAYALIB 5538-1253.408110.2003.650.0000
PETER JOSEPH TAYLORB 6452-12336.550150.0005.475.0000
HUSSAIN ALI RAHMANIB 3629-11132.59338.7675.475.0000
OSCAR MUSTAFA SAGIRB 3629-11180.36438.7675.475.0000
SARHANK FARHAD RAHMAN RAHMANB 6508-1082.651115.0005.475.00075.000
JOHN MAYCOL LEON HUERTAB 1794-14215.980280.0007.300.0000
OMID AFZALIB 4981-16135.06082.5003.650.00075.000
ALI SINA HAIDARIB 4981-16119.63282.500075.000
REZA ESMAILIB 105-17103.27382.500075.000
REZA AHMADIB 105-1796.18982.500075.000
MISAM JAFARIB 2429-15266.92166.66700
NILS ANTE SOMBYB 112-11126.536123.4135.475.0000
SVEN ADAM EDVIN LARSSONB 2090-14144.93442.5003.650.0000
DAVID LESZEK THEO STJÄRNBERG CIEKANSKIB 2090-14125.35142.5003.650.0000
REVAN HOSHYAR MOHAMMAD SHAKRB 2065-16310.599102.4305.475.00075.000
AHMADY HIWAB 1115-15321.778182.4925.475.0000
MOHAMED MESAWEB 11469-15185.82555.00000
ZARINSHAH JAWAD HUSSEINIB 14866-11148.820120.3035.475.00075.000
MOHAMMED SHAMIKH KHANB 14866-11115.874120.3035.475.00075.000
ORLANDO FLORES RODRIGUEZB 5732-12161.917400.0007.300.0000
SUITO RAMON ROBLES PALACIOSB 10178-1495.196331.2005.475.0000
HANS MICAEL HAMNÅB 14868-14160.529625.0007.300.0000
BERNT ÅKE PALMÉRB 2898-1394.166500.0007.300.0000
ALI ABDULLAH ABDULAMEER ABO AL-NEBIB 3732-13175.386355.0007.300.0000
JIMMY EVERT DAHLUNDB 3573-14217.718820.0009.125.0000
AHMED RASHID HAFEDH AL-BEHADILIB 2276-16431.747230.0007.300.00075.000
JIMMY JESUS CARRION MEIJAB 9352-15135.078204.5865.475.00075.000
DANIEL NICKLAS HOLMB 14189-15175.90355.0005.475.0000
CHRISTIAN DANIEL JOHANSSONB 14189-15132.33855.0005.475.0000
JIMMY ÅKE LINDOFFB 14189-15181.71055.0005.475.0000
MOHSEN FASIB 2020-13191.170296.0423.650.00075.000
ABEL KASASIRAB 10929-16181.071612.60010.950.0000
HENOK SAMSOMB 381-1790.168173.0505.475.00075.000
STEFAN DRIANKOVB 9681-11111.500170.7995.475.0000
KIM JOHAN ROBERT JONSSONB 3099-11298.959520.00014.600.0000
CLAUS GÖRAN KLINGSTEDTB 4292-1675.508150.0007.300.0000
ERIC LUNDINB 244-1356.092230.00000
HANAD AHMED MOHAMEDB 7103-16353.4581.190.0009.125.0000